Clubs & Organizations

Club Advisor(s) Days Time Location
Advocates for Art Shi Young Kim 1st & 3rd Friday Lunch Room 78
American Red Cross Christopher Moody
Sandra Tchiprout
Thursdays Lunch Room 23
Amnesty International Christopher Moody Tuesdays Lunch Room 23
Asian Shi Young Kim Thursday Lunch Room 78
Christian Club Erlinda Logue
Kate Pussehl
Wednesdays Lunch Room 58
CSF (California Scholarship Federation) Allison Madl
Michelle Martinez
1st Wednesday Lunch Gym
Dance Christina Scholler 2nd Tues 12:20 p.m. Girls Act Rm
Digital Photography Diane Bolton Wed Lunch Room 74
Drama Ben Todd 1st and 3rd Friday Lunch Room 45
Environmental Beulah Jo 1st Thurs Lunch Room 30
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Chris Ruffinelli Thursdays Lunch Room 19
Film Beulah Jo Tuesdays Lunch Room 30
Fishing Pete Weinerth 2nd and 4th Wednsdays Lunch Room 31
Folklorico Paul Johnson Tuesday – Thursday 3:00 p.m. Quad
Free the Children Christopher Moody Thursdays Lunch Room 23
French Salima Houdoud Tues Lunch Room 43
Greenpeace Lorraine Wood-Newberry Mondays Lunch Room 9
GSA Ingrid Brennan 2nd and 4th Tuesdays Lunch Room 26
Key Club Jeff Holloway Mondays Lunch Room 38
Knowledge Bowl Christopher Moody Lunch
Link Crew Carl Melhorn Lunch
Mock Trial Aaron Bouffard 2nd and 4th Fridays Lunch Room T-2
Peer Resource Carl Melhorn Wednesdays Lunch Room T-5
Robotics TBA Tuesdays Lunch Room 10
Spanish AP Norma Villarreal 1st Thursdays Lunch Room 51
Spartans for a Cure Lorraine Wood-Newberry 1st Tues 12:15 p.m. 9
UNICEF Ben Todd 1st and 3rd Fridays 12:30 p.m. Room 22
Yearbook Joseph Mollica
The Oxnard Union High School District affirms its commitment to equality of opportunity for all individuals. This commitment requires that no discrimination shall occur regarding admission or access to, or treatment or employment in, any program and activity on the basis of age, race, color, national or ethnic origin, ancestry, citizenship, sex, gender, gender identity, sexual orientation, disability, medical condition, religion, or marital status.