Skip To Main Content

Bus Schedule

Route

RM-1 Bus #300 - Driver: Alfredo Arrozal

Camarillo Heights, Foothill Park, and
Spanish Hills
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:00 4:25 4:02
North Loop Dr./East Highland Dr. 7:20 4:50 4:27
West Loop Dr./Catalina Dr. 7:23 4:58 4:25
Catalina Dr./Mission Dr.  7:25 4:46 4:23
Cranbrook St./Lathan Ave. (Foothill Park) 7:27 4:44 4:21
Sausalito Dr./Calle Portilla 7:33 4:40 4:17
Crestview Ave./Calle Tierra Vista 7:43 4:35 4:12
Arrive RMHS 7:45 5:15 4:52

 

Route

RM-2 Bus #24 - Driver: Ricardo Caldera
RM-2 Bus #300 - Driver: Alfredo Caldera

El Rio
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:50 3:46 3:23
Jourdan St./El Rio Library 8:00 3:56 3:33

Vineyard Ave./Simon Way (Riverpark)
Bus 7 (PM Route Overload)

8:05 4:01 3:38
Kiawah River Dr./Eastpark (Bus #24 only) 8:08 4:04 3:41
Arrive RMHS 8:20 4:20 3:57

 

Route

RM-3 Bus #3 - Driver: Kevin Workman
RM-3 Bus #31 - Driver: Ubaldo Prieto

Nyeland Acres
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:45 3:46 3:23
Nyeland Ave./Ventura Rd. 8:00 3:56 3:33
Royal Duke/Ventura Blvd (Bus #31 only) 8:10 4:01 3:38
Arrive RMHS 8:25 4:10 3:47

 

Route

RM-4 Bus #5 - Driver: Rafael Torres
RM-4 Bus #301 - Driver: German Prieto

Orchard Park
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:45 3:46 3:23
Vineyard Ave./Arbolitos Apts. (Bus #3 only) 7:55 3:56 3:33
Erica Pl./Edelweiss St. (Bus #301 only) 7:55 4:01 3:38
Arrive RMHS 8:20 4:11 3:48

 

Route

RM-4A Bus #5 - Driver: Rafael Torres
RM-4A Bus #301 - Driver: German Prieto

Camarillo Community Center
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:00 4:15 3:52
4070 East Ventura Blvd (Bus #5 only) 7:15 4:25 4:02
Carmen Dr./Burnley St. (Community Center) 7:25 4:35 4:12
Arrive RMHS 7:40 5:05 4:42

 

Route

RM-5 Bus #24 - Driver: Ricardo Caldera

Navy Housing
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:15 4:25 4:02

Camino La Madera/E. Calle La Guerra
(School Parking Lot)

7:30 4:45 4:22
Arrive RMHS 7:45 5:05 4:42

 

Route

RM-6 Bus #3 - Driver: Kevin Workman

Valle Lindo Park
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:00 4:10 3:47

Aileen St./Valle Lindo Park

7:20 4:30 4:07
Arrive RMHS 7:40 5:00 4:37

 

Route

RM-7 Bus #31 - Driver: Ubaldo Prieto

North Oxnard
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:00 4:15 3:52

Lobelia Dr./Stone Creek Dr.
(South Bank Park)

7:15 4:35 4:12
Saddle Ave./Wagon Wheel Rd. 7:20 4:40 4:17
Arrive RMHS 7:35 5:00 4:37

 

Route

RM-8 Bus #4 - Driver: Francisco Martinez

East Village/El Rio Overload (PM only)
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:00 3:46 3:23
Williams Dr./Socorro Way 7:15 4:10 3:47
Arrive RMHS 7:30 4:25 4:02
Williams Dr./Sorcorro Way 7:40 4:45 4:22
Arrive RMHS 7:55 NO PM 4:52
Arrive Transportation NO AM 5:15

 

 

Route

RM-9 Bus #7 - Driver: Joe Betancourt

Somis, Las Posas Estates
M-F (AM) M-TH (PM) F (PM)
Leave RMHS 7:15 3:35 3:23
Vineyard Ave./Simon Way (Riverpark) NO AM 3:51 3:28
Center School Rd./West La Loma Ave. 7:20 4:00 3:37
455 East La Loma Ave. 7:23 4:03 3:40
La Loma Ave./Price Rd. 7:28 4:08 3:45
720 Aggen Rd. (Hondo Ranch Rd.) 7:31 4:12 3:49
3171 East LA Ave. 7:34 4:16 3:53
951 East LA Ave. (Hondo Ranch) 7:36 4:18 3:55
Center School Rd./Riente St. 7:38 4:20 3:57
620 Deseo Ave. 7:40 4:22 3:59
Valley Vista Dr./Old Coach Rd. 7:42 4:23 4:00
Valley Vista Dr./Alviso Rd. 7:44 4:25 4:02
Crestview Ave./Menta Ln. 7:47 4:29 4:06
North Avocado Pl./Ramona Dr. 7:49 4:31 4:08
North Avocado Pl./La Crescenta Dr. 7:51 4:33 4:10
North Avocado Pl./Calle Aurora  7:52 4:35 4:12
Beardsley Rd./Ramona Pl. 7:54 4:39 4:16
Beardsley Rd./Wright Rd. 7:56 4:41 4:18
Arrive RMHS 8:10 5:00 4:37

 

Afterschool Late Bus Schedule

Need after school tutoring? In a club? Late practice? After school in the library?

MONDAY – THURSDAY
@5:00 pm – Pick up students in front of Rio Mesa High School

Here are the stops (in no certain order):

Royal Duke Trailer Park (near Rose and Ventura Blvd and the Santa Clara Chapel)

The Intersection of Jordan and Stroube streets by the El Rio Library

River Park (Vineyard and Simon)

Wagon Wheel area behind the bowling alley

Eric Place and Edelweiss by Oxnard Park

Intersection of Rosewood and Ponderosa in Camarillo

Camarillo Community Center

Nyeland & Ventura

Rose & Gonzales (Buffalo Wild Wings)

 

FYI: No Late Bus available on the following dates:


Jan 17-18
Feb 14-17
Mar 14
Apr 11-14
May 30
Jun 14-16